Health
logo ©MyProductAlert.com logo ©MyProductAlert.com logo ©MyProductAlert.com

» Get Product Alerts in Your e-Mail

» Click Here To Tell Your Friends About My Product Alert

 Product Alert - Health Problems

"The secret to living a long and a healthy life is in: first learning what's good and what's bad for you, and then completely eliminating the bad stuff from your life and strictly sticking to the good stuff" - exclusive message from MyProductAlert.com

How I Solved My Health Problems

sign up here to get e-mail alerts  Get Alerts in Your e-Mail

Let us know where to
e-mail you product alerts.
Don't be Left in the Dark.

First Name:

Your e-mail:

My name is Steve Dimeck. At the age of 31 I was rushed to the emergency room with heart attack symptoms. However, doctors later diagnosed it as Atrial Fibrillation, which is a heart rhythm disorder (arrhythmia).

While in the hospital, I went through a variety of tests and analysis. Still, the doctors couldn't tell me what caused it because they didn't find anything wrong with me. However, when they tested my blood, well, the only way to describe it is: it was plainly "filthy."

Nothing in my blood was at the considered normal level - either too high or too low. My blood pressure was high, and my triglycerides were at 364 (150 considered normal). All of my cholesterol readings were reaching the dangerous levels.

My phosphate level was dangerously low. The body needs phosphate to build and repair bones and teeth, help nerves function, and make muscles contract. And the heart rhythm is nothing but a muscle contraction. The doctors thought that the dangerously low level of the phosphate might have been one of the contributors to my Atrial Fibrillation.




After I was released from the hospital, I was told that I had to visit a heart specialist for the rest of my life. He gave me Toprol XL 50mg to take for the rest of my life - one a day - to regulate my blood pressure. And, one Aspirin a day. As far as the other problems in my blood, he told me that I had to start to exercise.

Well, I didn't exercise because I didn't even have time to spend with my family, let alone exercise.

A year went by. A week before my "Atrial Fibrillation anniversary," I was rushed to the emergency room again for the same reason. Once again, the doctors couldn't explain what caused it. They tested my blood and found absolutely no changes. My blood was not worse than a year ago, but it was not getting any better. My triglycerides were down from 364 to 348 (150 considered normal).

I thought to myself, "There's got to be another way, other than exercise, to clean up my blood and improve my health." I was spending several thousand dollars a year on medical needs and I was not getting any healthier. I needed answers.

In view of that I did an intense research that lasted a year. The research made me realize two things:

First, the conventional food that we're eating nowadays is one of the primary factors for our poor health because it contains genetically modified seeds, growth hormones, chemicals, anti-biotic additives, recycled nuclear waste, and who knows what else.

Second, we're brainwashed to think in a way that when we get sick, we need to treat it with drugs and medical treatments, which on the other hand would get us even more sick requiring even more drugs and medical treatments, and the vicious circle continues until we die. We were never taught how to be healthy so we would never get to the point of needing drugs.

I've learned that as far as health, it's all coming down to one thing and one thing only, our Immune System - whether we suppress it from doing its work of protecting us, or empower it to keep us healthy without the use of drugs.

So, I threw out all of the medications and I never went back to the heart specialist. I started eating certified organic food only, no milk products at all, no white flour products at all, no foods with high levels of refined sugar, no red meats and factory farmed poultry, drinking only water, and absolutely no microwave use. I started taking fish oil every single day to clean up my blood and drinking a lot of water to flush the toxins out of my body. I completely stopped going out to restaurants and Fast Food joints.

At the age of 35, I did my blood check to see the results of my drastic diet change. The numbers were mind-boggling. My blood-pressure was normal, my triglycerides were at 110, down from 348 (150 considered normal). My cholesterol readings and all of the other readings were deep into the normal zone. And I didn't use drugs or exercise. Just a simple but drastic diet change that I as well as my family will continue for the rest of our lives.

» Click Here to read Steve's full story. This was just a short summary.






Privacy Notice | Terms of Use | Disclaimer
2007-2008 MyProductAlert.com. All Rights Reserved
Health